WINNERS 2017

 

Best Wedding Outfit Designer went to Ekta Solanki (London)

Best Wedding Planner went to Rishtaa Weddings (Southampton)

Best Entertainer went to The Dhol Enforcement Agency (D-E-A) (Leicestershire)

Best Florist went to Bellapetals (London)

Best Transport Provider went to JD Prestige Cars (London)

Best Mandap Provider went to Exquisite Mandaps & Decor (London)

Best Stationery Provider went to Shaadi Cards (Bradford)

Best Event Decorators went to 1SW Events (London)

Cake Designer of the Year went to Asian Wedding Cakes (London)

Asian Wedding Banquet Suite of the Year went to Prestige Suite (Birmingham)

Best Groomswear Supplier went to Sherwani King (Soulihall)

Outstanding Wedding Supplier of the Year went to Cookies Production (London)

Best of London went to London Chauffeuring (London)

Hair and Makeup Salon of the Year North went to House of Rox-anna (Oldham)
Hair and Makeup Salon of the Year Midlands went to Selina’s Salon (Leicester)
Hair and Makeup Salon of the Year South went to Shumaila’s Hair & Beauty Salon (Essex)
Hair and Makeup Salon of the Year Overall winner is Selina’s Salon (Leicester)

Jewellers of the Year North went to Mangla Jewellers (Bradford)
Jewellers of the Year Midlands went to Aariya Diamonds (Birmingham)
Jewellers of the Year South went to Dharam Jewellers (Hayes)
Jewellers of the Year London went to Minar Jewellers (London)
Jewellers of the Year Overall winner is Minar Jewellers (London)

Henna Artist of the Year North went to Created by Connie (Bradford)
Henna Artist of the Year Midlands went to Henna by Ameena (Coventry)
Henna Artist of the Year South went to Henna by Ziza (London)
Henna Artist of the Year Overall winner is Henna by Ameena (Coventry)

Wedding Boutique of the Year North went to Khoob Asian Wear Boutique (Manchester)
Wedding Boutique of the Year Midlands went to Khushboo’s (Birmingham)
Wedding Boutique of the Year South went to Este Couture (London)
Wedding Boutique of the Year London went to Traditions (London)
Wedding Boutique of the Year Overall winner is Khushboo’s (Birmingham)

Wedding DJ of the Year North went to Rewind Entertainment (Manchester)
Wedding DJ of the Year Midlands went to Kikli Roadshow (Leicester)
Wedding DJ of the Year South went to Enigma Roadshow London (London)
Wedding DJ of the Year Overall winner is Kikli Roadshow (Leicester)

Photographer of the Year North went to Soniya Zeb Photography (Leeds)
Photographer of the Year Midlands went to Photos By Abhi (Derby)
Photographer of the Year South went to Apresh Chavda Photography (London)
Photographer of the Year Overall winner is Apresh Chavda Photography (London)

Videographer of the Year North went to Amor Media Productions (Manchester)
Videographer of the Year Midlands went to JSV Media (Derby)
Videographer of the Year South went to 20/20 Video (Edenbridge)
Videographer of the Year Overall winner is Amor Media Productions (Manchester)

Wedding Venue of the Year North went to The Bradford Hotel (Bradford)
Wedding Venue of the Year Midlands went to Edgbaston Stadium (Birmingham)
Wedding Venue of the Year South went to Boreham House (Essex)
Wedding Venue of the Year Overall winner is Boreham House (Essex)

Freelance Makeup Artist of the Year Scotland went to Humera Tayyub Make-Up Artist (Glasgow)
Freelance Makeup Artist of the Year North-West went to Sonia Zohaib MUA (Manchester)
Freelance Makeup Artist of the Year North-East went to Farah Khan Makeup Artistry (Newcastle upon Tyne)
Freelance Makeup Artist of the Year Yorkshire went to Saadiya Rahman (Bradford)
Freelance Makeup Artist of the Year West Midlands went to Bonita Mujer Bridal (West Midlands)
Freelance Makeup Artist of the Year East Midlands went to Raks Bridal (Leicester)
Freelance Makeup Artist of the Year Wales went to Farhana Ali (South Wales)
Freelance Makeup Artist of the Year South went to Aarti P – Asian Bridal Makeup Artist (London)
Freelance Makeup Artist of the Year Overall winner is Aarti P – Asian Bridal Makeup Artist (London)

Wedding Caterer of the Year North went to Yasin Catering (Leeds)
Wedding Caterer of the Year Midlands went to Khandhani Catering (Birmingham)
Wedding Caterer of the Year South went to Madhus Ltd – Sanjay Anand MBE (London)
Wedding Caterer of the Year Overall winner is Madhus Ltd – Sanjay Anand MBE (London)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Our Sponsors & Partners