WINNERS 2017 - CHAPTER 1

The English Wedding Awards 2017

Specialist Wedding Supplier of the Year went to Nigel Fielding - The Tamworth Toastmaster (Tamworth - Staffordshire)

Wedding Coordinator Midlands went to Forest of Arden Marriott Hotel & Country Club (Birmingham)

Wedding Coordinator South went to Wellington Barn (Calne)

Wedding Photographerof the Year East Midlands went to Profound Image Photography (Northampton)
Wedding Photographerof the Year West Midlands went to Alex Miller Photography (Birmingham)
Wedding Photographerof the Year East went to Adrian Bullers Photography (Bedford)
Wedding Photographerof the Year South East went to David Bostock Photography (Chalgrove)
Wedding Photographerof the Year South West went to Jon Harper Wedding Photographer (Gloucester)
Wedding Photographerof the Year London went to Jay Rowden Wedding Photography (London)
Wedding Photographer of the Year Overall winner is Profound Image Photography (Northampton)

Wedding Boutiqueof the Year East Midlands went to Pink Confetti (Broughton Astley)
Wedding Boutiqueof the Year West Midlands went to Tilly Trotters Brides (Leamington Spa, Warwickshire)
Wedding Boutiqueof the Year East went to Vow Bridal (Peterborough)
Wedding Boutiqueof the Year South East went to Rosie Red Corsetry & Couture (Oxford)
Wedding Boutiqueof the Year South West went to Fairytale Occasions Limited (Highworth)
Wedding Boutiqueof the Year London went to Morgan Davies Bridal (London)
Wedding Boutique of the Year Overall winner is Pink Confetti (Broughton Astley)

Wedding Accessories Supplierof the Year East Midlands went to Dona Nicole (Leicester)
Wedding Accessories Supplierof the Year West Midlands went to Helen's Finishing Touches (Redditch Worcestershire)
Wedding Accessories Supplierof the Year East went to Hollipops (Norwich)
Wedding Accessories Supplierof the Year South East went to Handmade Custom Accessories (Buckinghamshire)
Wedding Accessories Supplier of the Year South West went to Fairytale Occasions Limited (Highworth)
Wedding Accessories Supplierof the Year London went to Browns Bride (London)
Wedding Accessories Supplier of the Year Overall winner is Helen's Finishing Touches (Redditch Worcestershire)

Groomswear Supplier
of the Year East Midlands went to Jon Paul Formalwear (Derby)
Groomswear Supplierof the Year West Midlands went to The Dressing Rooms Menswear (Blackheath)
Groomswear Supplierof the Year East went to Olivers Formalwear (Rayleigh)
Groomswear Supplierof the Year South East went to Black Tie Menswear (Crowthorne)
Groomswear Supplier of the Year South West went to Beau's & Balls (Gloucester)
Groomswear Supplierof the Year London went to Impeccable Wear (London)
Groomswear Supplier of the Year Overall winner is Jon Paul Formalwear (Derby)

Event Decorator
of the Year East Midlands went to Eve Lily (Leicester)
Event Decoratorof the Year West Midlands went to Truly Scrumptious Weddings (Nuneaton)
Event Decoratorof the Year East went to Beautiful Bows Limited (Leighton Buzzard)
Event Decoratorof the Year South East went to Busy Bee Events (Basingstoke)
Event Decoratorof the Year South West went to Simply Perfect - South West (Paignton)
Event Decoratorof the Year London went to Special Occasion Hire (London)
Event Decorator of the Year Overall winner is Eve Lily (Leicester)

Wedding Venue
of the Year East Midlands went to East Bridgford Hill (East Bridgford)
Wedding Venueof the Year West Midlands went to Dunwood Hall Staffordshire (Stoke-On-Trent)
Wedding Venueof the Year East went to Pendley Manor Hotel (Hertfordshire)
Wedding Venueof the Year South East went to Lains Barn (Wantage)
Wedding Venueof the Year South West went to Wellington Barn (Calne)
Wedding Venueof the Year London went to Addington Palace (London)
Wedding Venue of the Year Overall winner is East Bridgford Hill (East Bridgford)

Cake Designerof the Year East Midlands went to Mary's Wedding Cakes (Derby)
Cake Designerof the Year West Midlands went to The Red Cake Company (Redditch)
Cake Designerof the Year East went to La Belle Cake Company (Leighton Buzzard)
Cake Designerof the Year South East went to Tortebella (Faringdon)
Cake Designerof the Year South West went to JR Cakes (Gloucester)
Cake Designerof the Year London went to Elizabeth's Cake Emporium (London)
Cake Designer of the Year Overall winner is Mary's Wedding Cakes (Derby)

Romantic Wedding Venueof the Year East Midlands went to Kilworth House Hotel & Theatre (North Kilworth)
Romantic Wedding Venueof the Year West Midlands went to Coombe Abbey (Warwickshire)
Romantic Wedding Venueof the Year East went to Hertford Castle (Hertfordshire)
Romantic Wedding Venueof the Year South East went to Ardington House (Oxon)
Romantic Wedding Venueof the Year South West went to The Greenway Hotel & Spa (Cheltenham)
Romantic Wedding Venueof the Year London went to Burgh House (London)
Romantic Wedding Venue of the Year Overall winner is The Greenway Hotel & Spa (Cheltenham)

Catererof the Year East Midlands went to Mrs Bee Kitchen (Leicestershire)
Catererof the Year West Midlands went to Kemp & Kemp Catering (Stafford)
Catererof the Year East went to Lisa Roberts Catering (Dunstable)
Catererof the Year South East went to Goose & Berry (Maidenhead Riverside)
Catererof the Year South West went to Berry Blue Limited (Gloucester)
Catererof the Year London went to PenniBlack Catering (London)
Caterer of the Year Overall winner is Lisa Roberts Catering (Dunstable)

Hair & Make Up Specialistof the Year East Midlands went to Alla Moda Hair & Beauty (Belper)
Hair & Make Up Specialistof the Year West Midlands went to Inner Beauty Weddings (Tamworth)
Hair & Make Up Specialistof the Year East went to The Make Up Company (Norwich)
Hair & Make Up Specialistof the Year South East went to Holly Preston Oxford Wedding Hair & Makeup (Oxford)
Hair & Make Up Specialistof the Year South West went to studio.B (Beidgwater)
Hair & Make Up Specialistof the Year London went to Amanda Roberts Hair & Make-up Artist (London)
Hair & Make Up Specialist of the Year Overall winner is studio.B (Beidgwater)

Videographerof the Year East Midlands went to Stark Weddings (Nottingham)
Videographerof the Year West Midlands went to Ever Thine Wedding Videography (Walsall)
Videographerof the Year East went to Spotlight Weddings Limited (Ware)
Videographerof the Year South East went to Mark Shipperley Films (Brill)
Videographerof the Year South West went to Galaxy 3C Media (Gloucester)
Videographerof the Year London went to Filmmakers of London (London)
Videographer of the Year Overall winner is Stark Weddings (Nottingham)

Wedding Planner of the Year East Midlands went to That Black & White Cat (Nottingham)
Wedding Planner of the Year West Midlands went to Harmony Weddings (Worcester)
Wedding Planner of the Year East went to Beckie Melvin Weddings & Events (Sandy)
Wedding Planner of the Year South East went to Wedding Planning with Louise Grace Limited (Buckinghamshire)
Wedding Planner of the Year South West went to Mulberry Weddings & Events (Gloucester)
Wedding Planner of the Year London went to Tigerlily Weddings (London)
Wedding Planner of the Year Overall winner is That Black & White Cat (Nottingham)

Stationery Supplierof the Year East Midlands went to Eaton Stationery (Nottingham)
Stationery Supplierof the Year West Midlands went to JNW Designs Limited (Barnt Green)
Stationery Supplierof the Year East went to Wedding Print Shop (Cambridge)
Stationery Supplierof the Year South East went to Weddings By Portia (Reading)
Stationery Supplierof the Year South West went to Satin & Lace Weddings (Gloucester)
Stationery Supplierof the Year London went to MarryMe by Amoretti (London)
Stationery Supplier of the Year Overall winner is Satin & Lace Weddings (Gloucester)

Transport Providerof the Year East Midlands went to Cars for Stars (Northamptonshire)
Transport Providerof the Year West Midlands went to Mann Limousines (Smethwick)
Transport Providerof the Year East went to Crystal Chauffeurs (Cambridge)
Transport Providerof the Year South East went to Always Chauffeur (Berkshire)
Transport Providerof the Year South West went to Cinderella Dream Motors (Gloucester)
Transport Providerof the Year London went to A.T. Beauford  (London)
Transport Provider of the Year Overall winner is Mann Limousines (Smethwick)

Wedding Entertainerof the Year East Midlands went to Bliss Wedding DJ (Derby)
Wedding Entertainerof the Year West Midlands went to The Suits Band (Birmingham)
Wedding Entertainerof the Year East went to The Blue Rinse (Luton)
Wedding Entertainerof the Year South East went to Just Smile (Hemel Hempstead)
Wedding Entertainerof the Year South West went to The Zoots (Wiltshire)
Wedding Entertainerof the Year London went to Mighty Fine Entertainment (London)
Wedding Entertainer of the Year Overall winner is The Blue Rinse (Luton)

Local Wedding Exhibitionof the Year East Midlands went to The Bridal Show (Leicester)
Local Wedding Exhibitionof the Year West Midlands went to Midlands Wedding Show (Solihull)
Local Wedding Exhibitionof the Year East went to The Barns Hotel Wedding Fayre (Bedford)
Local Wedding Exhibitionof the Year South East went to The Oxford Belfry Wedding Fair (Thame)
Local Wedding Exhibitionof the Year South West went to Mercure Gloucester, Bowden Hall Hotel  (Gloucester)
Local Wedding Exhibitionof the Year London went to Chosen Wedding Fair London (London)
Local Wedding Exhibitionof the Year Overall winner is Mercure Gloucester, Bowden Hall Hotel  (Gloucester)

Floristof the Year East Midlands went to The Flower Room (Radcliffe-on-Trent)
Floristof the Year West Midlands went to Clare's Weddings (Halesowen)
Floristof the Year East went to Olivia's Roses (Rayleigh)
Floristof the Year South East went to Joanna Carter Contemporary Flowers (Shillingford)
Floristof the Year South West went to The Bespoke Flower Company (Gloucester)
Floristof the Year London went to Todich Floral Design (Lodnon)
Florist of the Year Overall winner is Olivia's Roses (Rayleigh)

Jewellerof the Year East Midlands went to Daniella Draper Limited (Cleethorpes)
Jewellerof the Year West Midlands went to J.J Rudell (Birmingham)
Jewellerof the Year East went to Rachel Jeffrey Contemporary Jeweller (Hertfordshire)
Jewellerof the Year South East went to Wellington Jewellers (Wokingham)
Jewellerof the Year South West went to Beards (Cheltenham)
Jewellerof the Year London went to Stephen Einhorn (London)
Jeweller of the Year Overall winner is Daniella Draper Limited (Cleethorpes)

 


 

 


Our Sponsors & Partners