The Scottish Wedding Awards will recognise the contribution of the local wedding suppliers that serve their communities around the Northern Ireland.

There are 21 categories to nominate...

Specialist Wedding Supplier of the Year
Edinburgh Fun Casinos (Edinburgh)
Blushbooth Ltd (Edinburgh)
Deesdancing (Glasgow)
Cairn String Quartet (Glasgow)
Gordon's Cater Hire (Blairgowrie)
Queensberry Event Hire (Thornhill)
Chocolate Boutique (Glasgow)
Singing Waiters by Secret Opera Singers (Montrose)
Fireworx Scotland Ltd (Inverurie)
Baillies Marquees (Glasgow)

Stationery Supplier of the Year
Paper Tulip (Glasgow)
Made Marvellous (Kilmarnock)
One of a Kind Stationery (Dundee)
Little Love Letters (Falkrik)
SixPennyBlue (Ayrshire)
Crafty Cards (Glenrothes)
Button Love Boutique (Paisley)
Designs By Wanderlust (Glasgow)
White Blossom Paper Boutique (Edinburgh)
Printed Love Company (Peebles)

Wedding Entertainment of the Year
RNL Disco & Karaoke (Dundee)
Madison Wedding Band (Dumfries)
Spud the Piper (Aviemore)
Wonderland Wedding Band (Arisaig)
T-Junction Wedding Band (Glasgow)
Little Red Wedding Band (Glasgow)
The Copycats (Glasgow)
Pulse (Tarbolton)
DeVille (Ayr)
It's No Reel Scottish Ceilidh Band (Glasgow)

Outstanding Supplier of the Year
Heaven Scent Events Ltd (Glasgow)
All Event Hire (Glasgow)
Blue Parrot Company (East Kilbride)
Design by M (Troon)
Jordana Event Design and Florist (Glasgow)
The Image Village (Glasgow)
Floristic Design (Stirling)
June's Bridal (Wishaw)
Lily Special Events (East Kilbride)

Transport Provider of the Year
Forever White Wedding Cars (Falkirk)
Amm Executive Car Hire (Bellshill)
Waterside Weddings (Glasgow)
Palladium Executive Hire (Dumbarton)
Top Cars (Inverness)
Silver Choice Wedding Cars (East Kilbride)
West of Scotland Cars (Glasgow)
MET Wedding Cars (Glasgow)
St Clair Wedding Cars (Blantyre)
McDades Coaches (Glasgow)

Honeymoon/Holiday Planner of the Year
Travel Counsellors (Inverness)
Barrhead Travel (Glasgow)
Border Travel (Dumfries)
Largs Travel Co. (Largs)
Burnside Travel Ltd (Glasgow)
The Travel Company Edinburgh (Edinburgh)
LAH Travel (West Kilbride)
Kenneth McLeod Travel (Glasgow)
Thorne Travel (Kilwinning)
Stewart Travel (Glasgow)

Event Decorator of the Year
LBS Exclusive Events (Glasgow)
Cover the Big Day (Cumnock)
All Dressed Up (Alexandria)
Atalanta Events (Macmerry)
Make Believe Events (Glasgow)
Zenith Events (Inverkeithing)
Add A Little Sparkle (Edinburgh)
Pretty White (Bathgate)
Happy Talk Events (Glasgow)
Supernova Wedding Design & Flowers (Glasgow)

Romantic Venue of the Year
Mount Stuart Trust (Isle of Bute)
Fingask Castle (Perth)
Guthrie Castle (Angus)
Moorpark House (Kilbirnie)
Kinnettles Castle (Forfar)
The Torridon Hotel (Wester Ross)
Kinloch House Hotel (Blairgowrie)
Duns Castle (Berwickshire)
Airth Castle Hotel (Airth)
Auchen Castle (Beattock)

Local Wedding Exhibition of the Year
The Glasgow Girls Wedding Guide (Glasgow)
Lochside House Hotel Wedding Fayre (Ayr)
Wedding Services Scotland (Glasgow)
Radstone Hotel Wedding Fayre (Larkhall)
The Scottish Wedding Show (Glasgow)
Bothwell Bridge Wedding Fayre (Glasgow)
The Edinburgh Wedding Exhibition (Edinburgh)
Inverness Courier Highland Wedding Fayre (Inverness)
Scotland's Exclusive Wedding Events (Glasgow)
The Edinburgh Wedding Fayre (Edinburgh)

Jeweller of the Year
John McKay Jewellers (Paisley)
Harkness Premier Jewellers (Glasgow)
James Brown & Partners Ltd (Glasgow)
Celtic Art Ltd (East Kilbride)
Rox (Ayr)
Ogham Jewellery (Ayr)
Orro Contemporary Jewellery (Glasgow)
Blair & Sheridan (Glasgow)
Eric N Smith (Glasgow)
Alan P Fulton (Glasgow)

Groomswear Supplier of the Year
Kilts at House of Henderson (Stirling)
Kilts 4 U (Glasgow)
MacGregor and MacDuff (Glasgow)
McCalls Ltd (Aberdeen)
Clan Kilts Ltd (Stirling)
Kapital Kilts (Linlithgow)
Taylor Made Kilts (Stirling)
The Kilt Hire Co (Edinburgh)
McKenzie Menswear (Glasgow)
Stewart Highland (Falkirk)

Hair/Make Up Salon of the Year
North
Fusion Hairdressing (Aberdeen)
Suzanne McMahon Hair Stylist (Inverness)
Tracy Allan Wedding Hair Specialist (Banchory)
The Riah Group (Banchory)
The Strand Hairdressing Salon (Fort William)
The Atholl Hair and Beauty Salon (Pitlochry)
The Oasis Hair & Beauty Salon (Peterhead)

Hair/Make Up Salon of the Year
Central

Rhona McCallum Hair Salon (Alloa)
Ash Hairdressing (Oban)
Jeff Buchan Hair & Beauty (Stirling)
Alison Stewart Hair and Beauty (Glenrothes)
Zassica Hair & Beauty (Falkirk)
Salon Ian (Falkirk)
Copperfields Hairdressing & Beauty (Perth)

Hair/Make Up Salon of the Year
South East

McGregor Hairdressing and Beauty (Edinburgh)
Bespoke Wedding Hair (Linlithgow)
Beauty Works Scotland (Edinburgh)
Lipstick Lashes and Locks (Edinburgh)
Viva Hair Salon & beauty Studio (Edinburgh)
FA Hairdressing (Edinburgh)
Murrays Hairdressing (Peebles)

Hair/Make Up Salon of the Year
South West

Allure Hair and Beauty (Kilmarnock)
Kevin O'Neill (Glasgow)
Tiffany's Hair and Makeup (Glasgow)
Jennifer Jayne Hair Designers (Glasgow)
The Salon Giffnock (Glasgow)
Loxx Hair Salon (Ayr)
Abundance Hair & Beauty (Saltcoats)

Make Up Specialist of the Year
North

Chicabelle Makeup Artistry (Aberdeen)
Natalie Fearnley Makeup Artist (Aberdeen)
Makeup by Kirsty (Aberdeen)
Makeup in Motion (Inverness)
Gillian Hoban Makeup Artist (Inverness)
Perfect10 (Fort William)

Make Up Specialist of the Year
Central

Kirsty MacPherson Hair and Make-up Artist (Perth)
Diana MacKenzie Hair & Makeup Artist (Campbelltown)
Complexions Makeup Artistry (Perth)
Sophie Alexis Make-up Artist (Dunfermline)
Sandra Cormack Professional Hair & Makeup Artist (Dundee)
Laura Sutherland Makeup (Dundee)
Top Drawer Makeup (Perth)

Make Up Specialist of the Year
South East

EyeCandy professional Make-up (Edinburgh)
Saleema Ali (Edinburgh)
Lyn McKenzie Makeup (Bathgate)
Rosie Fraser (Edinburgh)
Emma Motion Makeup (Edinburgh)
Caroline Stewart Makeup Artistry (Edinburgh)
Makeup by Chris (Edinburgh)

Make Up Specialist of the Year
South West
Makeup by Leigh Blaney (Glasgow)
Laura Gray (Glasgow)
The Aisle Bridal Hair and Makeup (Glasgow)
Laura Dawson Makeup (Glasgow)
Jacqui Harrow Make-up Artist (Irvine)
Cat Robertson Makeup Artistry (Glasgow)
Louise Hamill Make-up Artist (Glasgow)

Wedding Accessories Supplier of the Year
North

Rouge Boutiques (Inverness)
Beau Hat Shop (Aberdeen)
Brides Delight (Aberdeen)
Wedding Daze (Nairn)
Xanadu (Elgin)
Marina's Bridal (Fort William)
Elmar Bridal (Peterhead)

Wedding Accessories Supplier of the Year
Central

Frox of Falkirk (Falkirk)
Patricia Forbes Boutique (Dundee)
Elegance of Perth (Perth)
K C Bridal Specialists (Falkirk)
Arabesque (Perth)
The Dressing Rooms (Falkirk)
Loretta's Collections (Perth)

Wedding Accessories Supplier of the Year
South East

Rachel Scott Bridal Couture (Edinburgh)
Rene Walrus (Edinburgh)
Arabella Bridal (Edinburgh)
Lily Luna (Edinburgh)
Love by Susie (Edinburgh)
Sally-Ann Provan Millinery (Edinburgh)

Wedding Accessories Supplier of the Year
South West

Corrine Smith Design (Kilmarnock)
The Bridal Garden (Glasgow)
Melle Cloche (Glasgow)
Bridal Bliss Online (Glasgow)
Reeta Fashions (Glasgow)
The Finer Detail (Glasgow)
Ultimate Design Hats (Glasgow)

Wedding Coordinator of the Year
North

North East Events (Old Meldrum)
Timeless White (Aberdeen)
Premier Wedding Planners (Inverness)
Valley Events (Aberdeen)
Highland Wedding Castle and Events (Fort William)

Wedding Coordinator of the Year
Central

Blue Thistle Weddings (Perth)
Highland Castle Weddings (Ballachulish)
Laurel Tree Events (Perth)
LITU (Fife)
Utopia Scotland (Perthshire)

Wedding Coordinator of the Year
South East

Sixpence Weddings (Edinburgh)
All Wrapped up (Edinburgh)
Zenith Events (Fife)
Scottish Wedding Consultants (Edinburgh)
I Do Wedding Planning (Edinburgh)

Wedding Coordinator of the Year
South West

Ivory Tower Weddings (Bothwell)
In Good Company Events Ltd (Glasgow)
Scottish Weddings & Events (Glasgow)
88 Events (Glasgow)
The Thrill of it All (Cumbernauld)

Cake Designer of the Year
North

Quirky Cake Company (Aviemore)
Celebration Cake Shop (Aberdeen)
Cake Affair (Rothienorman)
Harry Gow (Inverness)
Taystful (Blairgowrie)
Cakerella Cakery (Fraserburgh)

Cake Designer of the Year
Central

Scrumptious Cakes (Dundee)
Celebration Station Ltd (Perth)
Sensation Cakes Ltd (Kinross)
Scottish Perfections (Kirkcaldy)
Sugar Petals (Stirling)
Shirley's Cakes (Kippen)
Eleganza Designer Cakes (Dunblane)

Cake Designer of the Year
South East

3D Cakes (Edinburgh)
Designer Cakes (Edinburgh)
Truly Scrumptious Designer Cakes (Linlithgow)
Fay's Cakes (Livingston)
Too Good to Eat (Edinburgh)
Little Lette Cakes (Edinburgh)
Designer Cake Boutique (Edinburgh)

Cake Designer of the Year
South West

Kimmy Cakes (Paisley)
Liggy's Cake Company (Glasgow)
Classic Touch (Wishaw)
Special Days Cakes (Glasgow)
Sugar and Spice Troon Ltd (Troon)
Tilly Makes Cakes (Glasgow)
Jenny's Cakes Ltd (Crossford)

Photographer of the Year
North

Donna Murray Photography (Aberdeen)
Captivating Photography (Inverness)
Scott Hogg Photography (Ellon)
Lynne Kennedy Photography (Isle of Sky)
Rubislaw Studio (Aberdeen)
Anthony MacMillian Photography (Fort William)
Andy Taylor Photography (Inverness)

Photographer of the year
Central

Ronnie Cairns Photography (Argyle)
Angie B Photography (Perth)
Graham Hood Photography (Perth)
Neil Fordyce Photography (Dunkeld)
Ally Stuart Wedding Photography (Dundee)
Burfly Photography (Carnoustie)
Emma Gray Photography (Falkirk)

Photographer of the Year
South East

DH Photography (Edinburgh)
Parris Photography (Hawick)
Fern Photography (Edinburgh)
GWS Photography (Dunbar)
Sean Bell Photography (Dalkeith)
Karol Makula Photography (Dalkeith)
Ryan White Photography (Edinburgh)

Photographer of the Year
South West

Richard Craig Photography (Glasgow)
John Hendry Photography (Glasgow)
Gary Davidson Photography (Glasgow)
Simons Studio (Glasgow)
Top Table Photography (Glasgow)
Seven Photography (Glasgow)
Julie Lamont Photography (Glasgow)

Videographer of the Year
North

Orchard Wedding Films (Aberdeen)
Moving Memories (Elgin)
Thistle Production (Inverness)
Fairytale Productions (Fort William)
Mark Stuart Wedding Films (Aberdeen)
Apricot Tree Weddings (Aberdeen)

Videographer of the Year
Central

Wedding Video Services (Crieff)
Strawberry Wedding Films (Inverkeithing)
Watch the Birdie (St Andrews)
Perfect Wedding Video (Perthshire)
Tayside Wedding Video (Dundee)
Sharp Focus (Fife)
Reflections Video (Airdrie)

Videographer of the Year
South East

Butterfly Wedding Films (Edinburgh)
Grand Gesture Wedding Films (Edinburgh)
The Edinburgh Film Company (Edinburgh)
Inspire Video (Edinburgh)
Abbey Wedding Productions (Dunfermline)
Solar Weddings (Edinburgh)
Absolutely Fabulous Photography & Wedding Films (Broxburn)

Videographer of the Year
South West

Gryffe Weddings (Greenock)
Ultimate Moments Videography (Ayr)
Paper Street Production (Glasgow)
MacDonald Studio (Lanark)
StrangeWorx Productions (Glasgow)
Busby Video (Glasgow)
Leven Films (Dumbarton)

Florist of the Year
North

The Flower Box (Grantown-on-Spey)
Love Florist (Aberdeen)
The Flower Company (Inverness)
Eden Flowers Ltd (Aberdeen)
Four Seasons Florist (Aberdeen)
Dolce Vita Flowers (Aberdeen)
Lillian Rose Flowers (Fort William)

Florist of the Year
Central

Forget Me Not (Dundee)
Coach House Flowers (Grandtully)
Trudi Trodd (Stirling)
Something Special Flowers (Blairgowrie)
Jennifer Morrison (Stirling)
Irene's Florist (Falkirk)
Bluebells Florist (Crieff)

Florist of the Year
South East

LouLou Flowers (Dunfermline)
Planet Flowers (Edinburgh)
The Stockbridge Flower Company (Edinburgh)
Rose & Ammi Flowers (Edinburgh)
Garlands Florist (Edinburgh)
Narcissus Flowers and Plants (Edinburgh)
Flowers by Irene (Broxburn)

Florist of the Year
South West

Petals Flowers (Glasgow)
Lavender Blue Glasgow Ltd (Glasgow)
Kirstie's Flowers (Troon)
Cherry Blossom (Glasgow)
Lorraine Wood Flowers (Linwood)
The Flower Girls (Hamilton)
The Black Orchid (Glasgow)

Independent Caterer of the Year
North

Good Highland Food (Inverness)
Thistle Catering (Ellon)
Delicate Catering (Inverness)
Perfection Catering (Aberdeen)
Harry Fraser (Inverurie)
Hudsons Catering (Aberdeen)
Fired Up Scotland (Inverness)

Independent Caterer of the Year
Central

Gourlay Catering (Perthshire)
Scott's Catering Services (Fife)
Finishing Touches Catering & Events (Dundee)
Delicious Catering (Fife)
St Andrews Event Catering (St Andrews)
Beetroot & Chocolate (Stirling)
Wendy Gudgeon Caterers (Dunblane)

Independent Caterer of the Year
South East

Craig Wood Catering Ltd (Edinburgh)
Saltire Hospitality Ltd (Edinburgh)
Opulent Catering (Edinburgh)
Juniper (Edinburgh)
Black Cherry (Edinburgh)
Duke Street (Edinburgh)
Victor & Carina Contini (Edinburgh)

Independent Caterer of the Year
South West

Top Class Catering (Paisley)
EnCroute Catering Ltd (Glasgow)
Regis Banqueting Ltd (Glasgow)
Braveheart Catering (Glasgow)
Anya's Catering (Glasgow)
Hefferlands Catering (Glasgow)
Dalduff Farm (Crosshill)

Wedding Boutique of the Year
North

Bridal Heaven (Arbroath)
Wedding Daze (Nairn)
Simply Bliss Bridal Boutique (Wick)
Brides Delight (Aberdeen)
La'Orr Wedding Boutique (Maud)
Bellisima Brides (Inverness)
Marina's Bridal (Fort William)

Wedding Boutique of the Year
Central

Scottish Bridal Studio (Carnoustie)
Ivory Whites (Perth)
Charlotte Grace Bridal Collections (Doune)
Alison Kirk Bridal Boutique (Perth)
CKS Bridal (Falkirk)
Elite Bridal Boutique (Kirkcaldy)
Pamela Jayne's Bridal (Bonnybridge)

Wedding Boutique of the Year
South East

Pretty Woman Bridal Specialist (Edinburgh)
Crystal Bows (Edinburgh)
Sophia Grace Couture (Edinburgh)
The Wedding Bee Bridal Boutique (Dunfermline)
Kavelle (Edinburgh)
Kudos Bridal Boutique (Edinburgh)
To Be Wed (Bathgate)

Wedding Boutique of the Year
South West

Diane Honeyman (Ayr)
Junes Brides (Glasgow)
Forever Bridal (Coatbridge)
Lady G/Bride of Scotland (East Kilbride)
Opus Couture (West Kilbride)
Alana's Bridal Lounge (Kilmarnock)

Wedding Venue of the Year
North

Ackergill Tower (Wick)
Bogbain Farm (Inverness)
McDonald Pittodrie (Inverurie)
Achnagairn Castle Hotel (Inverness)
Innes House (Moray)
Raemoir House Hotel (Banchory)
Haddo House (Aberdeenshire)

Wedding Venue of the Year
Central

Ardtornish Estate (Argyll)
Atholl Palace Hotel (Pitlochry)
Craigsanquhar House Hotel (Dundee)
Grange Manor Hotel (Grangemouth)
Callender House (Falkirk)
Hotel Colessio (Stirling)
Glamis Castle (Perthshire)

Wedding Venue of the Year
South East

Auchen Castle (Bettock)
Archerfield House (Direlton)
Winton House (Edinburgh)
The Vu (West Lothian)
Dryburgh Abbey Hotel (Tweed)
Ghillie Dhu (Edinburgh)
Harburn House (West Lothian)

Wedding Venue of the Year
South West

Rosslea Hall Hotel (Rhu)
Shieldhill Castle Hotel (Biggar)
Lynnhurst Hotel (Johnstone)
Bothwell Bridge Hotel (Glasgow)
Lochside House Hotel (New Cumnock)
Dumfries Arms Hotel (Dumfries)
Kelburn Castle and Estate (Ayrshire)

 


Our Sponsors & Partners